Argane Achifae

Shop Cart

[ ... ] Items
Go to checkout
VirtueMart
Your Cart is currently empty.

EnglishArabicFrenchGermanItalianJapaneseKoreanPortugueseSpanish
User Rating: / 0
PoorBest 

Argan

E-mail
Argania Spinoza is the only representative of the tropical family Sapotaceae.

Argan or Argane oil is derived from the argan tree endemic of Morocco, this essentially

south-west. It is widely used in traditional cooking of the region of Souss (Agadir).

Rich in vitamin E, antioxidants, it is also used for its cosmetic properties.

In 2010, the Argan oil is fashion oil.

arganier


Argan oil is known as green gold of Morocco


 


Specificities

There are two types of Argan oil by the kernels are roasted before use or not.



The cosmetic oil, lighter, used under the skin and hair and would virtues cons hair loss, eczema, skin dehydration ...

The researchers contributed significantly to scientific knowledge of Argan oil and other by-products of the argan tree. Through the IDRC (International Development Research International, a Canadian Crown).



Cooking oil, darker and stronger flavor because of the roasting oil is used as usual to prepare the food, but should not be heated to high temperatures. It is very nutritious and is, with almonds and honey, Amlou, a highly nutritious paste often consumed at breakfast.


Composition

The oil contains between 0.34% and 0.79% of unsaponifiable compound.

Argan oil contains 43% oleic acid (omega-9), 36% linoleic acid (omega-6) and the remainder form mono-glycerol respectively.

It contains, in addition to these fatty acids, tocopherols (vitamin E), squalene, sterols and polyphenols.


Nutritional / nutrition facts:

 

14 Gr Argan Organics "Argan Achifae" contains:

Lipids / Fat:

Saturated fatty acids / fatty acids 2.4Gr Saturate

Polyunsaturated fatty acids / polyunsaturated fatty acids 5.5Gr

Monounsaturated fatty acids / fatty acids Monounsaturated 6.1Gr

vitamin E / vitamin E: 4 mg

Omega 9: 46.2%

Omega 6: 35.5%

Omega 3: 0.1%

Carbohydrates 0 gr

Cholestrol 0mg

Sodium: 0 mg





Sterols predominantly present in argan oil are schotténol (147mg/kg) and spinasterol (122mg/kg). Compared with olive oil and sunflower oil contain mainly of β-sitosterol.




Food properties

Organoleptic properties make it a valuable oil for cooking. His taste of almond and hazelnut (due to a slight roasting, which gives it its darker color) enhances the flavor of dishes such as couscous, fish and salad dressings.

According to studies conducted in animals, argan oil can:

* Stabilize cholesterol.
* Stimulating brain cells and liver function.
* Protect the tissue.

 

Cosmetic properties


Used for centuries by Berber women for its cosmetic properties, this oil is rich honey color of essential fatty acids omega-6 and tocopherols (vitamin E), antioxidants that prevent the skin drying.

It is used in both light massage on the face that topical application areas of the body particularly parched.

Benefits of Argan Use

nourishing, protective, photoprotective agents, softeners,

softening, regenerating, restore shine and flexibility, maintain an aging, natural antioxidants, antifungal, antiviral and anti-inflammatory

 

Skin Care

Properties

  • •  Firming and softening: it restores elasticity and suppleness to the skin.

•  Antioxidant, anti-aging: it neutralizes free radicals and fight against the effects of

skin aging.

•  Extremely nourishing and healing, it is very effective on chapped skin, burns,

acne scars and chicken pox.

•  Protective skin, it limits the effects of external aggressions (sun, wind ...)

instructions

•  Dry and dehydrated

•  mature skins lacking tone

•  devitalized skin

•  Cracking, burns

•  acne scars and chicken pox

 

Care of Hair and Nails

 

instructions

•  hair dry and dull

•  hair and brittle nails

•  Films

•  Hair Loss

•  Colorful and streaked

•  brittle nails

Uses :

•  Care tonics and nourishing nails and hair

•  After-shampoo hair conditioners and balms

•  hair nourishing balm

•  Strengthen brittle nails

•  Provides shine and luster to dull hair and tired

Contact Me by Skype

If you have any question, I'm ready to answer you!
chat kamilo2608
Si vous avez la moindre question, je suis à votre écoute!

Europe ECO

logo-bio-2010p

Secure Payment

logo-sec-beauty-nat

Certified

certif

Our Company

societe